Incident Report #29 2019
Fellwalking
Sunday
12/05/19, 11:08
Elterwater Common
After nearly a month without a rescue we were called in to action again by a request from NWAS to assist a crew. We helped with the evacuation of a woman who had taken a tumbling fall on steep ground close to the road.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8