Incident Report #29 2018
Fellwalking
21/04/18, 17:55
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A young male, part of a large group, sustained a hip injury and was unable to continue. To the group's credit, they managed to carry him a significant portion of the way down
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12