Incident Report #29 2017
Fellwalking (winter)
26/03/17, 10:53
Crinkle Crag, Buscoe Syke
Sunday
An elderly male was witnessed collapsing from a distance. Attempts were made to revive him, firstly by bystanders, and subsequently paramedics and team members, but sadly he was diagnosed as having died at the scene. His body was recovered to Ambleside
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 10