Incident Report #29 2016

Fellwalking

Sunday

03/04/16, 17:14

Gibson Knott, Grasmere

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she tripped. The team assisted with getting her to an air ambulance.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png