Incident Report #29 2015
Fellwalking
Sunday
05/04/15, 14:07
Gt Langdale, Buscoe Syke
A man sustained a lower leg fracture while descending Buscoe Syke. He was located and treated by the team, and then evacuated to the valley with help from RAF Leeming MRT
Duration: unknown hours
Team Members: 14