Incident Report #29 2014

Fellwalking

Monday

28/04/14, 11:37

Stythwaite Steps, Grasmere

A male in his 70's was taken ill while walking with a group. The team attended and he was evacuated from the hill.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png