Incident Report #29 2013

Fellwalking

05/05/13, 13:44

Hart Crag

Sunday

A women sustained an ankle injury near the summit of Hart Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. We were assisted by Kendal MRT on the long evacuation. While this rescue was in progress, we were called to two other rescues. It was a long day...

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 21

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo