Incident Report #29 2011
urban, Search
Tuesday
05/04/11, 23:10
Kendal
With most of Kendal MRT committed to a search in the Howgill area, we were requested to assist them with an urban search for a missing despondent male. Nothing was found following a search of open ground, playing fields and housing estates
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11