Incident Report #29 2008
Rock climbing
06/05/08, 13:00
Gt Langdale, Gimmer Crag
Tuesday
We were contacted to assist a female climber with her leg jammed in a crack on A Route on Gimmer. She wasn't injured, but was well and truly stuck. The team was mobilised and all seemed straight forward until....
Duration: . hours
Team Members: 144