Incident Report #29

Fellwalking

Sunday

12/07/20, 11:57

Rydal Cave

A small child fell from rocks near Rydal Cave. His head injury was treated by team members and he was evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png