Incident Report #28 2025

Fellwalking

05/03/25, 14:03

Easedale Tarn, Sour Milk Ghyll

A man got into difficulty when an old leg injury flared up and was unable to continue. He was treated and evacuated by team members 

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 19

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png