Incident Report #28 2024

Fellwalking

17/04/24, 16:25

Scandale Tarn

Wednesday

A mountain leader instructor had the misfortune to suffer an ankle fracture when she slipped. She was treated by the team and evacuatedĀ 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo