Incident Report #28 2023

Fellwalking

04/04/23, 13:44

Helm Crag

Tuesday

A man took a 6 metre fall from Helm Crag sustaining head injuries. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo