Incident Report #28 2017

RTC

Thursday

23/03/17, 16:15

Red Bank, Grasmere

An elderly male was involved in a incident whereby his mobility scooter collided with a wall on the edge of a steep road. We assisted in his treatment and evacuation to air ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo