Incident Report #28 2014

Fellwalking

23/04/14, 13:51

Raise Beck, Grasmere area

Wednesday

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and stretchered to our vehicles and then transferred to an ambulance at our base.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 20

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo