Incident Report #28 2012
Fellwalking
Sunday
13/05/12, 14:39
Gt Langdale, Dungeon Ghyll
A woman was blown off her feet, falling 30 feet, and sustaining back injuries. She was treated by team members and then airlifted to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle for treatment.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 10