Incident Report #28 2011

Fellwalking

03/04/11, 15:30

White Moss Common

Sunday

A 73-year-old woman sustained an ankle injury on the path between White Moss Common and Grasmere. She was evacuated to White Moss to an ambulance.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo