Incident Report #28

Fellwalking

09/07/20, 18:27

Greenup Edge

Thursday

A young couple got reported themselves lost having set off from Langdale. They were located near Greenup Edge and escorted back down again

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo