Incident Report #27 2026
RTC, Local incident
Friday
03/04/26, 20:29
Wrynose Pass
The occupants of a camper van got their vehicle stuck on the pass. We were asked if we could help to recover the passengers, but we were able to stand down when Fire and Rescue were able to recover them
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 3