Incident Report #27 2025
Fellwalking
03/03/25, 22:35
Keswick area
Monday
Team leaders were contacted by Keswick MRT with a request to provide assistance at first light on 4th March to continue a search for a missing male. Available team members were identified but ultimately not required when the missing male was located late onĀ
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4