Incident Report #27 2023
Ambulance assist
04/04/23, 09:10
Loughrigg Tarn
Tuesday
We were requested to assist NWAS to access a patient at remote property. We were stood down on route when the family managed to get the patient in a car
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4