Incident Report #27 2021

Fellwalking

30/05/21, 16:45

Todd Crag, Loughrigg

Sunday

A young male became stuck in a bog and was unable to get out. 

With many of the team committed to the ongoing rescue a couple of team members were mustered to attend. The man was assisted out of the bog by two passers-by while they were on route and the team members were able to stand down

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo