Incident Report #27 2019

Fellwalking

13/04/19, 11:21

Mark Gate, Gt Langdale

Saturday

We recovered a couple from Mark Gate after one of them became severely fatigued. They were located via SARLOC

Duration: 6.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo