Incident Report #27 2018

Fellwalking

Wednesday

18/04/18, 13:31

Silver How, Kellbarrow

A woman sustained an ankle injury when she slipped on steep ground. After some difficulty locating her she was treated and evacuated

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png