Incident Report #27 2016

Fellwalking

Thursday

31/03/16, 21:20

Gt Langdale, Central Fells

The team were requested to assist with a search of the central fells for a woman who had become seperated from her partner near Great End. Despite a large scale overnight search, she was located next morning in Langdale

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png