Incident Report #27 2015

Local Incident

31/03/15, 13:00

Windermere

Tuesday

An elderly male went missing from his holiday accommodation in Windermere. The team were requested to assist in a rapid search for him. Fortunately he turned up as we were responding

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo