Incident Report #27 2014
Rock Scrambling
Thursday
17/04/14, 12:33
Tarn Crag, Gt Langdale
A young man sustained a head injury while scrambling on Tarn Crag. Initially we were told he was being assisted down on foot, but his condition deteriorated somewhat and he was met, treated and evacuated by team members to an ambulance waiting at the car park below.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10