Incident Report #27 2012
Search, Fellwalking
06/05/12, 11:30
Tongue Ghyll, Raise Beck, Patterdale, Grisedale, Grasmere
Sunday
We were requested to assist Patterale MRT when a man was reported approximately 24 hours overdue at a rendesvous. Various areas where searched and the man turned up at his meeting point, but later than expected. Miscommunication between him and family/friends may have been to blame.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11