Incident Report #27 2011
Fellwalking
27/03/11, 20:10
Mickleden, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A man collapsed in Mickleden while walking and sustained a head injury. He was treated and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the road head.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10