Incident Report #27 2010
Local Incident
Sunday
21/02/10, 14:55
Ambleside
A local woman slipped outside her house on an icy path. The ambulance was unable to reach her due to the ice covered road, so we collected her and transferred her to a county ambulance.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2