Incident Report #26 2025

Fellwalking

02/03/25, 13:04

Rydal Cave

We received a call to an elderly female who had suffered some sort of partial collapse.
We mobilised to attend but were stood down en-route when we were notified that family members had managed to get her to a car

Duration: 0.66 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png