Incident Report #26 2023

Fellwalking

02/04/23, 21:48

Crinkle Crag, Great Carrs

Sunday

A woman phoned to report her partner overdue, who in turn had gone looking for their dog which had run away. The man was located. The dog was not. They told us they'd been on Crinkle Crags. It seems more likely they'd been on Great Carrs

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo