Incident Report #26 2022

Scrambling

Saturday

23/04/22, 11:27

Jack's Rake

A man became cragfast on Jack's Rake. The team was responding when we were made aware that some climbers had assisted him to the top and pointed him in the direction of a safe way down

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo