Incident Report #26 2021
Parascending
Sunday
30/05/21, 15:30
Harrison Stickle
A male parascender crashed into the side of Harrison Stickle, sustaining suspected spinal injuries. He was treated by team members, air ambulance paramedics and the Coastguard helicopter paramedic and evacuated to Newcastle
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 11