Incident Report #26 2020

Fellwalking

20/06/20, 13:44

Stickle Tarn

Saturday

We were called to assist a family four who had been overly ambitious and couldn't get back down from Stickle Tarn. They, along with quantities of camping kit were recovered to the valley

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo