Incident Report #26 2018

Orienteering

15/04/18, 10:31

Lingmoor

Sunday

A competitor in an orienteering event slipped and sustained a nasty wrist fracture. He was located with some difficulty, treated and then evacuated by stretcher.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo