Incident Report #26 2017
RTC
22/03/17, 15:46
Wrynose Pass
Wednesday
Four people in two cars became stuck on a snow covered road. The team were responding when it became clear they had self-rescued, possibly when it was made clear that we wold only recover the people but not vehicles
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 6