Incident Report #26 2016
Fellwalking
30/03/16, 15:19
Windermere, Orrest Head
Wednesday
An elderly woman sustained a suspected fractured ankle in a fall on Orrest Head. She was treated and evacuated by team members
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 19