Incident Report #26 2013
Search, Fellwalking
Sunday
28/04/13, 12:48
Gt Langdale, Cumbria Way
A 15-year-old male was reported seperated from a group on the Cumbria Way in Langdale. A hasty search was organised. While team members were deploying he turned up at the Stickle Barn pub, having detoured up to Stickle Tarn and been pointed back to the valley floor by people up there...
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 14