Incident Report #26 2011

Fellwalking

22/03/11, 20:00

The Band, Gt Langdale

Tuesday

A man was reported moving very slowly and in some difficulty descending The Band. After seeming to make little progress it was decided to go and investigate. He was located having succeeded in getting down.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo