Incident Report #25 2026
Winter fellwalking
Thursday
02/04/26, 19:48
Calf Cove
We were requested to assist with a search for two people who phoned saying they were in difficulty in the Calf Cove area. Wasdale and Keswick MRT also deployed. They were located by Keswick team members and recovered. Poor knowledge and preparation may have been a factor
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10