Incident Report #25 2024
Fellwalking
Tuesday
09/04/24, 13:56
Mickleden
A male was reported as suffering a head injury in a tent in Mickleden. Initially the fire service was called (it’s a long story!) then requested the team’s assistance. The man was recovered by stretcher then handed over to the ambulance service
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 12