Incident Report #25 2023

Fellwalking

01/04/23, 11:07

Loughrigg

Saturday

A couple became cragfast on steep ground on Loughrigg. They were retrieved by a couple of team members

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo