Incident Report #25 2019
Fellwalking
Sunday
31/03/19, 14:39
Troutbeck
A woman tripped and tumbled, sustaining a head injury in the process. She was treated by paramedics and team members and transferred to an ambulance for transport to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10