Incident Report #25 2018

Fellwalking

Saturday

14/04/18, 16:13

Slapestone Edge, Grasmere

A man suffered a hip injury when he slipped on a steep stony slab. He was teared by team members and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png