Incident Report #25 2017

Fellwalking

Sunday

12/03/17, 19:30

Langdale Pikes

A large group were reported missing in Langdale. They were quickly located with only limited involvement from the team

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo