Incident Report #25 2016

Fellwalking

Monday

28/03/16, 11:02

Skelghyll Woods, Ambleside

An elderly male suffered a fit while walking. He was treated and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png