Incident Report #25 2012

Fellwalking

Monday

23/04/12, 17:00

Red Tarn, Crinkle Crag, Browney Ghyll

A man sustained a head injury in a fall on Crinkle Crags. He started to make his own way down, but someone went ahead to rasie the alarm. We met him in Browney Ghyll and he was recovered from there

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png