Incident Report #25 2011
Search, Fellwalking
Monday
21/03/11, 17:00
Patterdale, Hutable Crag, Hart Crag, Fairfield
The team were requested to assist Patterdale MRT with a search for a couple who had got lost while trying to complete the Fairfield Horseshoe. They were located on Hutable Crag, after the only light source they had, a camera flash was used to find them. They were escorted to Dunmail Raise by team members and returned safety.. no map, torch, compass,
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 20