Incident Report #25 2010
winter, Fellwalking
Tuesday
16/02/10, 17:00
Harrison Stickle, Gt Langdale
A group of five were struggling with one torch, approaching darkness and steep snow covered paths. They were located by team members and escorted to the valley floor.
Duration: 3.25 hours
Team Members: 14